Home Multifamily 525 E Park St
525 E Park St
Stockton, CA 95202
Multifamily Zoning: Cc Built 1971 8,227 SF
Aerial satellite view of 525 E Park St, Stockton CA
Aerial imagery © Google Maps · View on Google Maps →
Street view of 525 E Park St, Stockton CA
Street view imagery © Google Maps · View on Google Maps →
8,227 Building SF
1971 Year Built
0.23 AC Lot Size
2 Stories Stories
Cc Zoning
$984,217 Assessed Value

525 E Park St is a Multifamily property Stockton, California (95202). The building contains 8,227 square feet on a 0.23-acre parcel, built in 1971. The property is zoned Cc. Sacramento multifamily properties include apartment buildings, mixed-use residential, and income-producing properties across the region's most active residential corridors.

Property data below is sourced from Sacramento County Assessor public records and includes ownership history, assessed values, zoning, and last sale information. Investors seeking multifamily acquisitions in Stockton can submit an inquiry to connect with a Sacramento multifamily broker.

Property Details
APN / Parcel ID139-176-110-000
Property Type Multifamily
Zoning Cc
Land Use Code43
Construction TypeWood
Building ConditionUnknown
Building SF8,227 SF
Lot SF10,000 SF
Lot Acreage0.23 AC
Stories2 Stories
Year Built1971
Flood ZoneX (Minimal flood hazard)
Annual Property Tax$0
Sacramento County Assessment Data
Assessed Total Value$984,217
Assessed Land Value$227,563
Assessed Improvement Value$756,654
Last Sale Price$865,000
Last Sale Date2018-04-27