Home Multifamily 3830 Alvarado Ave
3830 Alvarado Ave
Stockton, CA 95204
Multifamily 161,900 SF
Aerial satellite view of 3830 Alvarado Ave, Stockton CA
Aerial imagery © Google Maps · View on Google Maps →
Street view of 3830 Alvarado Ave, Stockton CA
Street view imagery © Google Maps · View on Google Maps →
161,900 Building SF
N/A Year Built
7.85 AC Lot Size
N/A Stories
N/A Zoning
$5,044,497 Assessed Value

3830 Alvarado Ave is a Multifamily property Stockton, California (95204). The building contains 161,900 square feet on a 7.85-acre parcel. Sacramento multifamily properties include apartment buildings, mixed-use residential, and income-producing properties across the region's most active residential corridors.

Property data below is sourced from Sacramento County Assessor public records and includes ownership history, assessed values, zoning, and last sale information. Investors seeking multifamily acquisitions in Stockton can submit an inquiry to connect with a Sacramento multifamily broker.

Property Details
APN / Parcel ID115-300-420-000
Property Type Multifamily
Land Use Code47
Building ConditionUnknown
Building SF161,900 SF
Lot SF341,946 SF
Lot Acreage7.85 AC
Flood ZoneX (Minimal flood hazard)
Annual Property Tax$0
Sacramento County Assessment Data
Assessed Total Value$5,044,497
Assessed Land Value$2,549,007
Assessed Improvement Value$2,495,490