Home Multifamily 3431 Spruce Ave Apt 101
3431 Spruce Ave Apt 101
South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
Multifamily Zoning: Slt Built 1994 28,888 SF
Aerial satellite view of 3431 Spruce Ave Apt 101, South Lake Tahoe CA
Aerial imagery © Google Maps · View on Google Maps →
Street view of 3431 Spruce Ave Apt 101, South Lake Tahoe CA
Street view imagery © Google Maps · View on Google Maps →
28,888 Building SF
1994 Year Built
2.87 AC Lot Size
2 Stories Stories
Slt Zoning
$2,161,574 Assessed Value

3431 Spruce Ave Apt 101 is a Multifamily property South Lake Tahoe, California (96150). The building contains 28,888 square feet on a 2.87-acre parcel, built in 1994. The property is zoned Slt. Sacramento multifamily properties include apartment buildings, mixed-use residential, and income-producing properties across the region's most active residential corridors.

Property data below is sourced from Sacramento County Assessor public records and includes ownership history, assessed values, zoning, and last sale information. Investors seeking multifamily acquisitions in South Lake Tahoe can submit an inquiry to connect with a Sacramento multifamily broker.

Property Details
APN / Parcel ID025-241-012-000
Property Type Multifamily
Zoning Slt
Land Use Code13
Construction TypeWood
Building ConditionGood
Building SF28,888 SF
Lot SF125,017 SF
Lot Acreage2.87 AC
Stories2 Stories
Year Built1994
Flood ZoneX (Minimal flood hazard)
Annual Property Tax$0
Sacramento County Assessment Data
Assessed Total Value$2,161,574
Assessed Land Value$137,042
Assessed Improvement Value$2,024,532