Home Multifamily 2902 W Swain Rd
2902 W Swain Rd
Stockton, CA 95207
Multifamily Zoning: Rmh Built 1971 20,543 SF Flood Zone: Ae
Aerial satellite view of 2902 W Swain Rd, Stockton CA
Aerial imagery © Google Maps · View on Google Maps →
Street view of 2902 W Swain Rd, Stockton CA
Street view imagery © Google Maps · View on Google Maps →
20,543 Building SF
1971 Year Built
1.73 AC Lot Size
2 Stories Stories
Rmh Zoning
$2,000,610 Assessed Value

2902 W Swain Rd is a Multifamily property Stockton, California (95207). The building contains 20,543 square feet on a 1.73-acre parcel, built in 1971. The property is zoned Rmh. Sacramento multifamily properties include apartment buildings, mixed-use residential, and income-producing properties across the region's most active residential corridors.

Property data below is sourced from Sacramento County Assessor public records and includes ownership history, assessed values, zoning, and last sale information. Investors seeking multifamily acquisitions in Stockton can submit an inquiry to connect with a Sacramento multifamily broker.

Property Details
APN / Parcel ID097-670-010-000
Property Type Multifamily
Zoning Rmh
Land Use Code45
Construction TypeWood
Building ConditionUnknown
Building SF20,543 SF
Lot SF75,359 SF
Lot Acreage1.73 AC
Stories2 Stories
Year Built1971
Flood ZoneAe
Annual Property Tax$0
Sacramento County Assessment Data
Assessed Total Value$2,000,610
Assessed Land Value$535,072
Assessed Improvement Value$1,465,538
Last Sale Price$1,690,000
Last Sale Date2015-09-02