Home Multifamily 2640 La Crescenta Dr
2640 La Crescenta Dr
Cameron Park, CA 95682
Multifamily Zoning: R2 Built 1983 5,852 SF
Aerial satellite view of 2640 La Crescenta Dr, Cameron Park CA
Aerial imagery © Google Maps · View on Google Maps →
Street view of 2640 La Crescenta Dr, Cameron Park CA
Street view imagery © Google Maps · View on Google Maps →
5,852 Building SF
1983 Year Built
2.22 AC Lot Size
2 Stories Stories
R2 Zoning
$3,016,899 Assessed Value

2640 La Crescenta Dr is a Multifamily property Cameron Park, California (95682). The building contains 5,852 square feet on a 2.22-acre parcel, built in 1983. The property is zoned R2. Sacramento multifamily properties include apartment buildings, mixed-use residential, and income-producing properties across the region's most active residential corridors.

Property data below is sourced from Sacramento County Assessor public records and includes ownership history, assessed values, zoning, and last sale information. Investors seeking multifamily acquisitions in Cameron Park can submit an inquiry to connect with a Sacramento multifamily broker.

Property Details
APN / Parcel ID083-051-001-000
Property Type Multifamily
Zoning R2
Land Use Code13
Construction TypeWood
Building ConditionAverage
Building SF5,852 SF
Lot SF96,703 SF
Lot Acreage2.22 AC
Stories2 Stories
Year Built1983
Flood ZoneX (Minimal flood hazard)
Annual Property Tax$0
Sacramento County Assessment Data
Assessed Total Value$3,016,899
Assessed Land Value$568,707
Assessed Improvement Value$2,448,192
Last Sale Price$751,500
Last Sale Date2004-06-24