Home Multifamily 2516 Lake Tahoe Blvd
2516 Lake Tahoe Blvd
South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
Multifamily Zoning: Gc Built 1953 3,352 SF
Aerial satellite view of 2516 Lake Tahoe Blvd, South Lake Tahoe CA
Aerial imagery © Google Maps · View on Google Maps →
Street view of 2516 Lake Tahoe Blvd, South Lake Tahoe CA
Street view imagery © Google Maps · View on Google Maps →
3,352 Building SF
1953 Year Built
0.34 AC Lot Size
1.5 Stories Stories
Gc Zoning
$1,557,321 Assessed Value

2516 Lake Tahoe Blvd is a Multifamily property South Lake Tahoe, California (96150). The building contains 3,352 square feet on a 0.34-acre parcel, built in 1953. The property is zoned Gc. Sacramento multifamily properties include apartment buildings, mixed-use residential, and income-producing properties across the region's most active residential corridors.

Property data below is sourced from Sacramento County Assessor public records and includes ownership history, assessed values, zoning, and last sale information. Investors seeking multifamily acquisitions in South Lake Tahoe can submit an inquiry to connect with a Sacramento multifamily broker.

Property Details
APN / Parcel ID031-072-001-000
Property Type Multifamily
Zoning Gc
Land Use Code13
Construction TypeWood
Building ConditionUnknown
Building SF3,352 SF
Lot SF14,810 SF
Lot Acreage0.34 AC
Stories1.5 Stories
Year Built1953
Flood ZoneX (Minimal flood hazard)
Annual Property Tax$0
Sacramento County Assessment Data
Assessed Total Value$1,557,321
Assessed Land Value$389,993
Assessed Improvement Value$1,167,328
Last Sale Price$1,467,500
Last Sale Date2022-02-11