Home Multifamily 24 W Jamestown St
24 W Jamestown St
Stockton, CA 95207
Multifamily Built 1963 31,500 SF
Aerial satellite view of 24 W Jamestown St, Stockton CA
Aerial imagery © Google Maps · View on Google Maps →
Street view of 24 W Jamestown St, Stockton CA
Street view imagery © Google Maps · View on Google Maps →
31,500 Building SF
1963 Year Built
1.61 AC Lot Size
2 Stories Stories
N/A Zoning
$3,693,797 Assessed Value

24 W Jamestown St is a Multifamily property Stockton, California (95207). The building contains 31,500 square feet on a 1.61-acre parcel, built in 1963. Sacramento multifamily properties include apartment buildings, mixed-use residential, and income-producing properties across the region's most active residential corridors.

Property data below is sourced from Sacramento County Assessor public records and includes ownership history, assessed values, zoning, and last sale information. Investors seeking multifamily acquisitions in Stockton can submit an inquiry to connect with a Sacramento multifamily broker.

Property Details
APN / Parcel ID102-310-020-000
Property Type Multifamily
Land Use Code46
Construction TypeWood
Building ConditionUnknown
Building SF31,500 SF
Lot SF70,132 SF
Lot Acreage1.61 AC
Stories2 Stories
Year Built1963
Flood ZoneX (Minimal flood hazard)
Annual Property Tax$0
Sacramento County Assessment Data
Assessed Total Value$3,693,797
Assessed Land Value$922,772
Assessed Improvement Value$2,771,025
Last Sale Price$525,000
Last Sale Date1998-04-28