Home Multifamily 1700 S El Dorado St
1700 S El Dorado St
Stockton, CA 95206
Multifamily Built 1937 16,889 SF
Aerial satellite view of 1700 S El Dorado St, Stockton CA
Aerial imagery © Google Maps · View on Google Maps →
Street view of 1700 S El Dorado St, Stockton CA
Street view imagery © Google Maps · View on Google Maps →
16,889 Building SF
1937 Year Built
1.03 AC Lot Size
1 Story Stories
N/A Zoning
$1,462,916 Assessed Value

1700 S El Dorado St is a Multifamily property Stockton, California (95206). The building contains 16,889 square feet on a 1.03-acre parcel, built in 1937. Sacramento multifamily properties include apartment buildings, mixed-use residential, and income-producing properties across the region's most active residential corridors.

Property data below is sourced from Sacramento County Assessor public records and includes ownership history, assessed values, zoning, and last sale information. Investors seeking multifamily acquisitions in Stockton can submit an inquiry to connect with a Sacramento multifamily broker.

Property Details
APN / Parcel ID167-033-260-000
Property Type Multifamily
Land Use Code45
Construction TypeWood
Building ConditionUnknown
Building SF16,889 SF
Lot SF44,867 SF
Lot Acreage1.03 AC
Stories1 Story
Year Built1937
Flood ZoneX (Minimal flood hazard)
Annual Property Tax$0
Sacramento County Assessment Data
Assessed Total Value$1,462,916
Assessed Land Value$246,281
Assessed Improvement Value$1,216,635
Last Sale Date2012-10-26