Home Multifamily 1222 Sierra Blvd
1222 Sierra Blvd
South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
Multifamily Zoning: Hdr Built 1960 3,600 SF
Aerial satellite view of 1222 Sierra Blvd, South Lake Tahoe CA
Aerial imagery © Google Maps · View on Google Maps →
Street view of 1222 Sierra Blvd, South Lake Tahoe CA
Street view imagery © Google Maps · View on Google Maps →
3,600 Building SF
1960 Year Built
0.12 AC Lot Size
2 Stories Stories
Hdr Zoning
$1,021,310 Assessed Value

1222 Sierra Blvd is a Multifamily property South Lake Tahoe, California (96150). The building contains 3,600 square feet on a 0.12-acre parcel, built in 1960. The property is zoned Hdr. Sacramento multifamily properties include apartment buildings, mixed-use residential, and income-producing properties across the region's most active residential corridors.

Property data below is sourced from Sacramento County Assessor public records and includes ownership history, assessed values, zoning, and last sale information. Investors seeking multifamily acquisitions in South Lake Tahoe can submit an inquiry to connect with a Sacramento multifamily broker.

Property Details
APN / Parcel ID031-212-002-000
Property Type Multifamily
Zoning Hdr
Land Use Code13
Construction TypeWood
Building ConditionAverage
Building SF3,600 SF
Lot SF5,227 SF
Lot Acreage0.12 AC
Stories2 Stories
Year Built1960
Flood ZoneX (Minimal flood hazard)
Annual Property Tax$0
Sacramento County Assessment Data
Assessed Total Value$1,021,310
Assessed Land Value$69,632
Assessed Improvement Value$951,678
Last Sale Price$950,000
Last Sale Date2016-07-15