Home Multifamily 8429 Mariners Dr
8429 Mariners Dr
Stockton, CA 95219
Multifamily Built 1987 66,120 SF Flood Zone: Ae
Aerial satellite view of 8429 Mariners Dr, Stockton CA
Aerial imagery © Google Maps · View on Google Maps →
Street view of 8429 Mariners Dr, Stockton CA
Street view imagery © Google Maps · View on Google Maps →
66,120 Building SF
1987 Year Built
4.45 AC Lot Size
2 Stories Stories
N/A Zoning
$7,081,553 Assessed Value

8429 Mariners Dr is a Multifamily property Stockton, California (95219). The building contains 66,120 square feet on a 4.45-acre parcel, built in 1987. Sacramento multifamily properties include apartment buildings, mixed-use residential, and income-producing properties across the region's most active residential corridors.

Property data below is sourced from Sacramento County Assessor public records and includes ownership history, assessed values, zoning, and last sale information. Investors seeking multifamily acquisitions in Stockton can submit an inquiry to connect with a Sacramento multifamily broker.

Property Details
APN / Parcel ID071-260-040-000
Property Type Multifamily
Land Use Code47
Construction TypeWood
Building ConditionUnknown
Building SF66,120 SF
Lot SF193,842 SF
Lot Acreage4.45 AC
Stories2 Stories
Year Built1987
Flood ZoneAe
Annual Property Tax$0
Sacramento County Assessment Data
Assessed Total Value$7,081,553
Assessed Land Value$1,784,015
Assessed Improvement Value$5,297,538