15,442
Building SF
1973
Year Built
0.95 AC
Lot Size
1 Story
Stories
R3
Zoning
$1,417,834
Assessed Value
711 A St is a
Multifamily property
in the Elk Grove / Southeast Sacramento submarket of Galt, California (95632).
The building contains 15,442 square feet on a 0.95-acre parcel, built in 1973.
The property is zoned R3.
Sacramento multifamily properties include apartment buildings, mixed-use residential, and income-producing properties across the region's most active residential corridors.
There are 426 tracked commercial properties in the Elk Grove / Southeast Sacramento submarket.
Property data below is sourced from Sacramento County Assessor public records and includes ownership history, assessed values, zoning, and last sale information.
Investors seeking multifamily acquisitions in Elk Grove / Southeast Sacramento can submit an inquiry to connect with a Sacramento multifamily broker.
Property Details
APN / Parcel ID150-0172-014-0000
Zoning
R3
Land Use CodeAE037A
Building ConditionAverage
Building SF15,442 SF
Lot SF41,191 SF
Lot Acreage0.95 AC
Stories1 Story
Year Built1973
Flood ZoneX (Minimal flood hazard)
Annual Property Tax$0
Sacramento County Assessment Data
Assessed Total Value$1,417,834
Assessed Land Value$161,841
Assessed Improvement Value$1,255,993
Source: Sacramento County Assessor public records. Assessed values reflect the county assessment and may differ from current market value.
Request a free market valuation →
Multifamily
9521 Batey Ave
Elk Grove, CA · Elk Grove / Southeast Sacramento
2,741Building SF
1958Year Built
Rd-2Zoning
View Property
Multifamily
12719 Quince Ln
Wilton, CA · Elk Grove / Southeast Sacramento
3,031Building SF
2004Year Built
A-5Zoning
View Property
Multifamily
9191 Elk Grove Blvd
Elk Grove, CA · Elk Grove / Southeast Sacramento
34,842Building SF
1995Year Built
Spa-otZoning
View Property
Multifamily
12030 Woods Rd
Wilton, CA · Elk Grove / Southeast Sacramento
3,282Building SF
1950Year Built
A-5Zoning
View Property
Other Property Types in Elk Grove / Southeast Sacramento