Home Multifamily 5222 Cosumnes Dr
5222 Cosumnes Dr
Stockton, CA 95219
Multifamily Built 2004 324,208 SF
Aerial satellite view of 5222 Cosumnes Dr, Stockton CA
Aerial imagery © Google Maps · View on Google Maps →
Street view of 5222 Cosumnes Dr, Stockton CA
Street view imagery © Google Maps · View on Google Maps →
324,208 Building SF
2004 Year Built
16.45 AC Lot Size
3 Stories Stories
N/A Zoning
$44,738,878 Assessed Value

5222 Cosumnes Dr is a Multifamily property Stockton, California (95219). The building contains 324,208 square feet on a 16.45-acre parcel, built in 2004. Sacramento multifamily properties include apartment buildings, mixed-use residential, and income-producing properties across the region's most active residential corridors.

Property data below is sourced from Sacramento County Assessor public records and includes ownership history, assessed values, zoning, and last sale information. Investors seeking multifamily acquisitions in Stockton can submit an inquiry to connect with a Sacramento multifamily broker.

Property Details
APN / Parcel ID066-030-050-000
Property Type Multifamily
Land Use Code47
Construction TypeWood
Building ConditionUnknown
Building SF324,208 SF
Lot SF716,562 SF
Lot Acreage16.45 AC
Stories3 Stories
Year Built2004
Flood ZoneX (Minimal flood hazard)
Annual Property Tax$0
Sacramento County Assessment Data
Assessed Total Value$44,738,878
Assessed Land Value$11,325,251
Assessed Improvement Value$33,413,627
Last Sale Date2014-07-29