Home Multifamily 436 Linden Ave
436 Linden Ave
Auburn, CA 95603
Multifamily Built 1911 1,296 SF
Aerial satellite view of 436 Linden Ave, Auburn CA
Aerial imagery © Google Maps · View on Google Maps →
Street view of 436 Linden Ave, Auburn CA
Street view imagery © Google Maps · View on Google Maps →
1,296 Building SF
1911 Year Built
0.22 AC Lot Size
N/A Stories
N/A Zoning
$878,589 Assessed Value

436 Linden Ave is a Multifamily property Auburn, California (95603). The building contains 1,296 square feet on a 0.22-acre parcel, built in 1911. Sacramento multifamily properties include apartment buildings, mixed-use residential, and income-producing properties across the region's most active residential corridors.

Property data below is sourced from Sacramento County Assessor public records and includes ownership history, assessed values, zoning, and last sale information. Investors seeking multifamily acquisitions in Auburn can submit an inquiry to connect with a Sacramento multifamily broker.

Property Details
APN / Parcel ID002-162-025-000
Property Type Multifamily
Land Use Code05
Construction TypeFrame
Building ConditionUnknown
Building SF1,296 SF
Lot SF9,794 SF
Lot Acreage0.22 AC
Year Built1911
Flood ZoneX (Minimal flood hazard)
Annual Property Tax$0
Sacramento County Assessment Data
Assessed Total Value$878,589
Assessed Land Value$49,250
Assessed Improvement Value$829,339
Last Sale Price$679,000
Last Sale Date2013-03-29