Home Multifamily 4214 Product Dr Apt A
4214 Product Dr Apt A
Cameron Park, CA 95682
Multifamily Zoning: Ae Built 1989 5,469 SF
Aerial satellite view of 4214 Product Dr Apt A, Cameron Park CA
Aerial imagery © Google Maps · View on Google Maps →
Street view of 4214 Product Dr Apt A, Cameron Park CA
Street view imagery © Google Maps · View on Google Maps →
5,469 Building SF
1989 Year Built
1.03 AC Lot Size
2 Stories Stories
Ae Zoning
$1,804,053 Assessed Value

4214 Product Dr Apt A is a Multifamily property Cameron Park, California (95682). The building contains 5,469 square feet on a 1.03-acre parcel, built in 1989. The property is zoned Ae. Sacramento multifamily properties include apartment buildings, mixed-use residential, and income-producing properties across the region's most active residential corridors.

Property data below is sourced from Sacramento County Assessor public records and includes ownership history, assessed values, zoning, and last sale information. Investors seeking multifamily acquisitions in Cameron Park can submit an inquiry to connect with a Sacramento multifamily broker.

Property Details
APN / Parcel ID109-410-008-000
Property Type Multifamily
Zoning Ae
Land Use Code13
Construction TypeWood
Building ConditionGood
Building SF5,469 SF
Lot SF44,867 SF
Lot Acreage1.03 AC
Stories2 Stories
Year Built1989
Flood ZoneX (Minimal flood hazard)
Annual Property Tax$0
Sacramento County Assessment Data
Assessed Total Value$1,804,053
Assessed Land Value$424,483
Assessed Improvement Value$1,379,570
Last Sale Price$5,400,000
Last Sale Date2021-07-16