Home Multifamily 2940 Polaris St
2940 Polaris St
Pollock Pines, CA 95726
Multifamily Zoning: R1 Built 1947
Aerial satellite view of 2940 Polaris St, Pollock Pines CA
Aerial imagery © Google Maps · View on Google Maps →
Street view of 2940 Polaris St, Pollock Pines CA
Street view imagery © Google Maps · View on Google Maps →
N/A Building SF
1947 Year Built
0.33 AC Lot Size
N/A Stories
R1 Zoning
$55,123 Assessed Value

2940 Polaris St is a Multifamily property Pollock Pines, California (95726). The property is zoned R1. Sacramento multifamily properties include apartment buildings, mixed-use residential, and income-producing properties across the region's most active residential corridors.

Property data below is sourced from Sacramento County Assessor public records and includes ownership history, assessed values, zoning, and last sale information. Investors seeking multifamily acquisitions in Pollock Pines can submit an inquiry to connect with a Sacramento multifamily broker.

Property Details
APN / Parcel ID101-272-031-000
Property Type Multifamily
Zoning R1
Land Use Code13
Building ConditionUnknown
Lot SF14,375 SF
Lot Acreage0.33 AC
Year Built1947
Flood ZoneX (Minimal flood hazard)
Annual Property Tax$0
Sacramento County Assessment Data
Assessed Total Value$55,123
Assessed Land Value$9,658
Assessed Improvement Value$45,465