Home Multifamily 2537 Greenwood Ln
2537 Greenwood Ln
Cameron Park, CA 95682
Multifamily Zoning: Cp Built 1988 42,493 SF
Aerial satellite view of 2537 Greenwood Ln, Cameron Park CA
Aerial imagery © Google Maps · View on Google Maps →
Street view of 2537 Greenwood Ln, Cameron Park CA
Street view imagery © Google Maps · View on Google Maps →
42,493 Building SF
1988 Year Built
1.00 AC Lot Size
N/A Stories
Cp Zoning
$1,498,447 Assessed Value

2537 Greenwood Ln is a Multifamily property Cameron Park, California (95682). The building contains 42,493 square feet on a 1.00-acre parcel, built in 1988. The property is zoned Cp. Sacramento multifamily properties include apartment buildings, mixed-use residential, and income-producing properties across the region's most active residential corridors.

Property data below is sourced from Sacramento County Assessor public records and includes ownership history, assessed values, zoning, and last sale information. Investors seeking multifamily acquisitions in Cameron Park can submit an inquiry to connect with a Sacramento multifamily broker.

Property Details
APN / Parcel ID082-411-011-000
Property Type Multifamily
Zoning Cp
Land Use Code13
Building ConditionGood
Building SF42,493 SF
Lot SF43,560 SF
Lot Acreage1.00 AC
Year Built1988
Flood ZoneX (Minimal flood hazard)
Annual Property Tax$0
Sacramento County Assessment Data
Assessed Total Value$1,498,447
Assessed Land Value$185,442
Assessed Improvement Value$1,313,005
Last Sale Price$958,500
Last Sale Date1999-02-17