Home Multifamily 2238 Blitzen Rd
2238 Blitzen Rd
South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
Multifamily Zoning: Rm Built 1972 1,728 SF Flood Zone: D
Aerial satellite view of 2238 Blitzen Rd, South Lake Tahoe CA
Aerial imagery © Google Maps · View on Google Maps →
Street view of 2238 Blitzen Rd, South Lake Tahoe CA
Street view imagery © Google Maps · View on Google Maps →
1,728 Building SF
1972 Year Built
0.28 AC Lot Size
2 Stories Stories
Rm Zoning
$398,663 Assessed Value

2238 Blitzen Rd is a Multifamily property South Lake Tahoe, California (96150). The building contains 1,728 square feet on a 0.28-acre parcel, built in 1972. The property is zoned Rm. Sacramento multifamily properties include apartment buildings, mixed-use residential, and income-producing properties across the region's most active residential corridors.

Property data below is sourced from Sacramento County Assessor public records and includes ownership history, assessed values, zoning, and last sale information. Investors seeking multifamily acquisitions in South Lake Tahoe can submit an inquiry to connect with a Sacramento multifamily broker.

Property Details
APN / Parcel ID035-231-003-000
Property Type Multifamily
Zoning Rm
Land Use Code13
Construction TypeWood
Building ConditionGood
Building SF1,728 SF
Lot SF12,197 SF
Lot Acreage0.28 AC
Stories2 Stories
Year Built1972
Flood ZoneD
Annual Property Tax$0
Sacramento County Assessment Data
Assessed Total Value$398,663
Assessed Land Value$74,734
Assessed Improvement Value$323,929
Last Sale Price$240,000
Last Sale Date1996-04-16