Home Multifamily 2 4th Ave
2 4th Ave
Isleton, CA 95641
Multifamily Zoning: R-1-7 Built 1925 2,169 SF Flood Zone: Ae
Aerial satellite view of 2 4th Ave, Isleton CA
Aerial imagery © Google Maps · View on Google Maps →
Street view of 2 4th Ave, Isleton CA
Street view imagery © Google Maps · View on Google Maps →
2,169 Building SF
1925 Year Built
0.23 AC Lot Size
2 Stories Stories
R-1-7 Zoning
$205,933 Assessed Value

2 4th Ave is a Multifamily property Isleton, California (95641). The building contains 2,169 square feet on a 0.23-acre parcel, built in 1925. The property is zoned R-1-7. Sacramento multifamily properties include apartment buildings, mixed-use residential, and income-producing properties across the region's most active residential corridors.

Property data below is sourced from Sacramento County Assessor public records and includes ownership history, assessed values, zoning, and last sale information. Investors seeking multifamily acquisitions in Isleton can submit an inquiry to connect with a Sacramento multifamily broker.

Property Details
APN / Parcel ID157-0073-039-0000
Property Type Multifamily
Zoning R-1-7
Land Use CodeA2A00A
Construction TypeWood
Building ConditionAverage
Building SF2,169 SF
Lot SF10,000 SF
Lot Acreage0.23 AC
Stories2 Stories
Year Built1925
Flood ZoneAe
Annual Property Tax$0
Sacramento County Assessment Data
Assessed Total Value$205,933
Assessed Land Value$72,321
Assessed Improvement Value$133,612
Last Sale Price$168,000
Last Sale Date2013-12-16