Home Multifamily 1770 River Dr
1770 River Dr
Stockton, CA 95204
Multifamily Built 1977 7,008 SF Flood Zone: A
Aerial satellite view of 1770 River Dr, Stockton CA
Aerial imagery © Google Maps · View on Google Maps →
Street view of 1770 River Dr, Stockton CA
Street view imagery © Google Maps · View on Google Maps →
7,008 Building SF
1977 Year Built
0.69 AC Lot Size
N/A Stories
N/A Zoning
$426,441 Assessed Value

1770 River Dr is a Multifamily property Stockton, California (95204). The building contains 7,008 square feet on a 0.69-acre parcel, built in 1977. Sacramento multifamily properties include apartment buildings, mixed-use residential, and income-producing properties across the region's most active residential corridors.

Property data below is sourced from Sacramento County Assessor public records and includes ownership history, assessed values, zoning, and last sale information. Investors seeking multifamily acquisitions in Stockton can submit an inquiry to connect with a Sacramento multifamily broker.

Property Details
APN / Parcel ID111-310-340-000
Property Type Multifamily
Land Use Code42
Construction TypeWood
Building ConditionUnknown
Building SF7,008 SF
Lot SF30,076 SF
Lot Acreage0.69 AC
Year Built1977
Flood ZoneA
Annual Property Tax$0
Sacramento County Assessment Data
Assessed Total Value$426,441
Assessed Land Value$229,653
Assessed Improvement Value$196,788