Home Multifamily 141 Harkness Ave
141 Harkness Ave
Courtland, CA 95615
Multifamily Zoning: Spa Built 1923 3,927 SF Flood Zone: Ae
Aerial satellite view of 141 Harkness Ave, Courtland CA
Aerial imagery © Google Maps · View on Google Maps →
Street view of 141 Harkness Ave, Courtland CA
Street view imagery © Google Maps · View on Google Maps →
3,927 Building SF
1923 Year Built
0.12 AC Lot Size
3 Stories Stories
Spa Zoning
$494,952 Assessed Value

141 Harkness Ave is a Multifamily property Courtland, California (95615). The building contains 3,927 square feet on a 0.12-acre parcel, built in 1923. The property is zoned Spa. Sacramento multifamily properties include apartment buildings, mixed-use residential, and income-producing properties across the region's most active residential corridors.

Property data below is sourced from Sacramento County Assessor public records and includes ownership history, assessed values, zoning, and last sale information. Investors seeking multifamily acquisitions in Courtland can submit an inquiry to connect with a Sacramento multifamily broker.

Property Details
APN / Parcel ID132-0172-005-0000
Property Type Multifamily
Zoning Spa
Land Use CodeAE006A
Building ConditionAverage
Building SF3,927 SF
Lot SF5,164 SF
Lot Acreage0.12 AC
Stories3 Stories
Year Built1923
Flood ZoneAe
Annual Property Tax$0
Sacramento County Assessment Data
Assessed Total Value$494,952
Assessed Land Value$102,402
Assessed Improvement Value$392,550
Last Sale Price$435,000
Last Sale Date2018-06-08